Privacy Policy

When you register or place an order with Tokojosuha, we gather a little information about you to help us provide a better service to you now and in future: When you order we ask your name, address, email address, delivery address, credit/debit card number, expiry date and security code. Without this information we would be unable to process your order or notify you of our acceptance of your order. We keep a record of your orders with us, so that we can deal with any issues with your order and so that we know what interests you and can tailor future offers to suit you. We also keep a record of any emails you send us so that we can provide you with an excellent standard of customer care should you need to contact us at any time. We may also contact you with offers that we think may be of interest to you. If you do not wish to hear from us please contact our customer services team at any time. Please be assured we will not share details with any third party for marketing purposes. The information, which you supply to us, is treated with the highest level of confidentiality. All information such as your name, address, payment details, email address is stored on secure servers. All your personal details are protected to the highest standards and treated as strictly confidential in line with the latest Data Protection and Consumer Legislation. It is vital that the information you are to provide when you register as a customer is true, accurate, current and complete in all respects. And that you agree not to impersonate any other person or entity or to use a false name or a name that you are not authorised to use. Please notify us immediately of any changes: By Email: info@Tokojosuha.com By Telephone: +62 813 1638 6913 What happens when you sign up to receive our Newsletters? By consenting to receive marketing communicating by Tokojosuha and its subsidiaries you are agreeing to receive order information & marketing updates via email, postal mail or SMS/MMS messages. Tokojosuha will never share or sell any of your personal data with third parties. You can opt out of any marketing communication by simply clicking unsubscribe at the bottom of any email communication or contact us for help.

Use of Cookies

Cookies are small text files of information which are stored by your browser on your computer's hard drive. If your internet browser is set to reject cookies, you will not be able to use Tokojosuha's online store or most other online shopping sites. Cookies do not store any personal details relating to you or your credit cards nor can they find out your email address, access any other files on your hard drive or transmit viruses. Cookies are used to make your online shopping experience faster, easier and more efficient so you can move all over our website without losing what's in your basket or having to log in again and again. Using cookies also enables us to monitor site usage and customer traffic patterns which helps us develop and improve the design and layout of the website to be more user-friendly for you. Naturally it is important for you to protect against unauthorised access to your password and to your computer to enjoy secure shopping online. But if you are still not convinced about the safety of ecommerce, but still wish to shop with Tokojosuha, please contact our helpful Customer Services Team. By Email: info@Tokojosuha.com By Telephone: +62 813 1638 6913 Peace of Mind - Data Protection At Tokojosuha we are committed to the objectives of the Data Protection Act 1998 declares our intention that all personal information held by the company will be treated in confidence and held and used only in accordance with the terms of the Data Protection Act 1998 and other applicable legislation. We keep only the minimum amount of personal information needed to perform our duties; and will hold that information securely, use it only for appropriate purposes and not disclose it without proper authority. The company will provide any person requesting it in the proper manner a response stating whether or not the Company holds personal information about that individual and, if so, the opportunity to see that information and to have it corrected or deleted if appropriate. If you have questions about your personal data or our privacy policy, please contact info@tokojosuha.com to see all the information we have about you. To correct any inaccuracies, please write to: By Email: info@Tokojosuha.com You may only request details about yourself and no other person.